Parrys International Tours Ltd, Cheslyn Hay

Address:
Landywood Green, Cheslyn Hay
Postcode/City:
WS6 7QX Cheslyn Hay
County:
Staffordshire, England
Phone:
01922 414576
Fax:
01922 413416
Website:
E-mail:
info@parrys-international.co.uk

Website

Description

Parrys International has the most Modern and well equipped touring fleet in Europe.
Our Coaches are all fitted with Reclining Seats with Seatback Tables, Toilet / Washroom and Air Conditioning, Unique Mood Lighting, CCTV & Individual Screens to Each seat.
Our Holiday Fleet is one of the Youngest in the UK.

Add images
Company description
Parrys International has been operating for 41 years - Established in 1973. We are Britain's leading regional Coach Tour Operator winning every major industry award possible, including Best British Coach Operator, Best British Tour Operator and International Coach Tour Operator of the Year. Bookings are made directly with our Cheslyn Hay Office.
We own and operate a fleet of luxury coaches with spacious reclining seats, Toilet and Washroom facilities, Air Conditioning and all have a fully fitted Kitchen. All travel is non-smoking and seats are allocated in advance.
Many of our Tours are provided with Hostess or Courier Service. Our Coach Fleet is one of the most modern and best equipped in the UK.

Keywords:

Coach Hire, Coach Tour Operators

Services

tours

The company Parrys International Tours Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Detailed Business Information

Official Name
PARRYS INTERNATIONAL TOURS LIMITED
Company Number
01143339
Previous Names
24/10/1996 - DAVE PARRY TRAVEL LIMITED
VAT Number
101266227
SIC Code
49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or si
Date of Incorporation
02/11/1973
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Reviews

Mike Pratt
5 Stars

Well done Parry's

1391694873000

I have used this firm more than once,and have found them to be excellent in every way,the drivers are more than helpful and nothing is too much trouble,the coaches are excellent and comfortable in every way. One last comment : Bring back the Hilton Blackpool trip.
Tags: #Excellent
Write comment    Report abuse

whiskeymike
5 Stars

Christmas Breaks

, 1388271677000

We recently had a great Christmas break with Parrys at Swindon using their latest coach. The staff are always efficient and Chris the driver always went that extra mile for the folks on this tour. nothing was too much trouble, they are to be commended for their attention to detail
Tags: #Stylish Coaches
Write comment    Report abuse

kevin dooney
1 Stars

roses tour

1340087576000

i have just returned from the roses tour .the driver neil was excellent. the hotel was fine in all areas with the acception of the service and organisation of the evening meal.otherwise the holiday was fine and i would reccomend this company whole-heartedly.
Tags: #spain june 2012
Write comment    Report abuse

Write a review for Parrys International Tours Ltd!

Do you know Parrys International Tours Ltd? Share your experience - write a review!


Nearby similar companies

  1. Landywood Green
    WS6 7QX  Cheslyn Hay
  2. 9 Landywood Lane
    WS6 7AQ  Cheslyn Hay
  3. Unit 4, Chillington Close, Cheslyn Hay
    WS6 7NB  Walsall
  4. 29 Hilton Lane
    WS6 6DS  Walsall
  5. 58 Low Street, Cheslyn Hay
    WS6 7HH  Walsall
  6. Delta Way
    WS11 0XB  Cannock
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies